Privacy Policy

In order to allow us to provide you with access to and use of our FM Performance Management 360 system at www.FMP360.com (the 'System') and to provide all associated services (the 'Services'), we need to gather certain personal information relating to you, such as your name, company name, address, telephone number, and e-mail address ('Personal Data'). We will also issue to you a username and password for the use of the System, which will also be comprised in your Personal Data.

We take the privacy and protection of your Personal Data seriously. We have notified our use and processing of this data in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998 and our storage, processing and disclosure of that information is carried out in accordance with the Act and other applicable legal requirements. Our notification record may be viewed at www.dataprotection.gov.uk.

We will process your Personal Data in order to comply with any relevant requests you make and to provide access and use of our Site and Services. We shall also use your Personal Data in order to personalise our service to you, to send you updates which are an important part of the Services, to maintain records and accounts, administer your access and to compile statistical analyses relating to the use of the System and/or the Services.

We do not disclose your Personal Data to any third parties, unless required to do so by regulation or law, and should this change we will seek your prior consent before allowing any such disclosure.
 

If you wish to have any of your Personal Data removed from our databases, you may do so by sending us an e-mail requiring the same to helpdesk@fmp360.com. However, you should be aware that these steps may prevent or restrict our ability to provide you or your organisation with access to or use of the System or the Services.

Cookies
We use cookies as part of our provision of the Site and/or the Services. Cookies are small data files sent by a web server to a web browser in order to enable the server to collect information back from the browser. the Site uses cookies to track Users' sessions on the Website, presently via google analytics, which is a third party thus enabling us to customise the website and to identify returning users and which pages are being viewed. In doing so, we gather statistical information relating to use of our Site, which in turn allows us to develop and enhance the same. Said cookies do not contain any of your Personal Details. Should you wish to withdraw your consent to our use of cookies, you may do so by e-mailing helpdesk@fmp360.com for instructions but you should be aware that this will have an adverse effect on your use of the Site and/or Services and the relevance of any information you receive. We may log and use your Internet Protocol (IP) address. We may use this information in conjunction with your personally identifiable information in order to improve our profile of you so that we can provide you with a better and more personal service.

From 26 May 2012 the EU Directive on Privacy and Electronic Communications changes, requiring websites to specifically request users to opt-in to the use of cookies, this is the key requirement of the directive. From this date or prior to, the site will request all users of the site to confirm their acceptance of our use of cookies, to ensure compliance of the this new legislation. You do not have to confirm your acceptance, but you should be aware that this will have an adverse effect on your use of the Site and/or Services and the relevance of any information you receive from the site.